Once these documents are mailed to the heirs, beneficiaries, DSHS and the Department of Revenue, be sure to file with the court proof that you have done this.
Closing Probate - Washington Probate Information day of .
RCW 11.68.110: Declaration of completion of probate - Washington My dad passed away recently and his estate is just north of the small estate amount. You should then mail that Statement to all of the parties. According to RCW 11.76.040, the publication notice must contain the following information: "It shall state in substance that a final report and petition for distribution have, or either thereof has, been filed with the clerk of the court and that the court is asked to settle such report, distribute the property to the heirs or persons entitled thereto, and discharge the personal representative, and it shall give the time and place fixed for the hearing of such final report and petition and shall be signed by the personal representative or the clerk of the court.". (g) The amount of fees paid or to be paid to each of the following: (i) Personal representative or representatives; (ii) lawyer or lawyers; (iii) appraiser or appraisers; and (iv) accountant or accountants; and that the personal representative believes the fees to be reasonable and does not